15th Heights Isle of Wight Masters Open at Medina Leisure Centre (25m), Points Ranking


Age group A from 25 to 29

Age group B from 30 to 34

Age group C from 35 to 39

Age group D from 40 to 44

Age group E from 45 to 49

Age group F from 50 to 54

Age group G from 55 to 59

Age group H from 60 to 64

Age group J from 65 to 69

Age group K from 70 to 74

Age group L from 75 to 79

Age group M from 80 to 84

Age group N from 85 to 89

Age group O from 90 to 94

Age group P from 95 to 99

Age group S from 19 to 24


3 points for 1st place, 2 points for 2nd place and so on: swimmers with equal points are listed in alphabetical order.

Web page created by CORGI on 09/02/2014

1st PATEL Jacqueline (F) (Kings Cormorants) 35 points
Event Time Place/Points
(1) 800m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 15:53.95 Pos 3/1
(3) 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:36.51 Pos 2/2
(5) 50m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:50.16 Pos 1/3
(7) 100m Individual Medley, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:47.51 Pos 1/3
(9) 50m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:49.39 Pos 1/3
(17) 100m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 02:14.57 Pos 1/3
(19) 50m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:40.75 Pos 1/3
(21) 25m Butterfly 'dash', Female, All Ages, HDW 00:22.91 Pos 1/3
(23) 200m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 03:32.38 Pos 2/2
(25) 100m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:59.50 Pos 1/3
(27) 50m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:00.63 Pos 1/3
(29) 100m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:51.28 Pos 1/3
(37) 25m Freestyle 'dash', Female, All Ages, HDW 00:18.38 Pos 1/3

2nd O`DEA Karen (E) (Ruislip & Northwood) 30 points
Event Time Place/Points
(3) 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:09.25 Pos 1/3
(5) 50m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:41.13 Pos 1/3
(7) 100m Individual Medley, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:19.68 Pos 1/3
(9) 50m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:35.25 Pos 1/3
(19) 50m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:31.70 Pos 1/3
(21) 25m Butterfly 'dash', Female, All Ages, HDW 00:15.61 Pos 1/3
(23) 200m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 02:37.56 Pos 1/3
(27) 50m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:41.36 Pos 1/3
(29) 100m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:31.08 Pos 1/3
(37) 25m Freestyle 'dash', Female, All Ages, HDW 00:14.73 Pos 1/3

3rd JERRAM Bethany (S) (West Wight) 25 points
Event Time Place/Points
(1) 800m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 10:46.97 Pos 1/3
(3) 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:06.57 Pos 1/3
(5) 50m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:40.13 Pos 1/3
(7) 100m Individual Medley, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:16.95 Pos 1/3
(9) 50m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:32.20 Pos 2/2
(19) 50m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:31.44 Pos 2/2
(23) 200m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 02:28.01 Pos 1/3
(25) 100m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:11.73 Pos 1/3
(29) 100m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:30.46 Pos 1/3

4th CHARMAN Judith (E) (Ruislip & Northwood) 22 points
Event Time Place/Points
(1) 800m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 12:09.58 Pos 1/3
(3) 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:12.36 Pos 2/2
(5) 50m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:47.34 Pos 2/2
(9) 50m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:36.64 Pos 2/2
(19) 50m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:32.56 Pos 2/2
(21) 25m Butterfly 'dash', Female, All Ages, HDW 00:16.04 Pos 2/2
(23) 200m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 02:43.68 Pos 2/2
(25) 100m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:29.19 Pos 1/3
(27) 50m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:45.63 Pos 2/2
(37) 25m Freestyle 'dash', Female, All Ages, HDW 00:14.94 Pos 2/2

= MASTERSON Karen (D) (Ruislip & Northwood) 22 points
Event Time Place/Points
(1) 800m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 11:25.48 Pos 1/3
(3) 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:11.98 Pos 2/2
(5) 50m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:45.63 Pos 1/3
(7) 100m Individual Medley, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:28.75 Pos 1/3
(9) 50m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:37.81 Pos 1/3
(19) 50m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:34.06 Pos 3/1
(21) 25m Butterfly 'dash', Female, All Ages, HDW 00:16.38 Pos 2/2
(23) 200m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 02:40.46 Pos 1/3
(27) 50m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:45.70 Pos 3/1
(37) 25m Freestyle 'dash', Female, All Ages, HDW 00:16.07 Pos 3/1

6th BALL Jenny (L) (Isle of Wight Marlins) 21 points
Event Time Place/Points
(1) 800m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 15:41.32 Pos 1/3
(3) 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:42.19 Pos 1/3
(5) 50m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:03.04 Pos 1/3
(17) 100m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:57.58 Pos 1/3
(19) 50m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:48.06 Pos 1/3
(23) 200m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 03:44.99 Pos 1/3
(27) 50m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:56.67 Pos 1/3

= GOODAIR Christine (G) (Kings Cormorants) 21 points
Event Time Place/Points
(5) 50m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:48.11 Pos 1/3
(7) 100m Individual Medley, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:40.79 Pos 1/3
(17) 100m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:42.85 Pos 1/3
(19) 50m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:36.60 Pos 1/3
(27) 50m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:45.48 Pos 1/3
(29) 100m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:53.47 Pos 1/3
(37) 25m Freestyle 'dash', Female, All Ages, HDW 00:16.71 Pos 1/3

8th BUTTERWORTH Karen (G) (Ruislip & Northwood) 20 points
Event Time Place/Points
(3) 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:33.27 Pos 1/3
(5) 50m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:54.87 Pos 2/2
(7) 100m Individual Medley, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:50.44 Pos 2/2
(17) 100m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:55.13 Pos 2/2
(19) 50m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:43.25 Pos 2/2
(21) 25m Butterfly 'dash', Female, All Ages, HDW 00:24.81 Pos 1/3
(27) 50m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:50.98 Pos 2/2
(29) 100m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 02:02.55 Pos 2/2
(37) 25m Freestyle 'dash', Female, All Ages, HDW 00:19.13 Pos 2/2

9th ASHER Jane (M) (Kings Cormorants) 18 points
Event Time Place/Points
(3) 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:29.74 Pos 1/3
(7) 100m Individual Medley, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:47.20 Pos 1/3
(17) 100m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:54.69 Pos 1/3
(23) 200m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 03:18.51 Pos 1/3
(27) 50m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:50.29 Pos 1/3
(29) 100m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 02:06.82 Pos 1/3

10th JOHNSON Rosemary (K) (Isle of Wight Marlins) 17 points
Event Time Place/Points
(1) 800m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 18:54.00 Pos 1/3
(3) 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:51.74 Pos 1/3
(17) 100m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 02:14.90 Pos 2/2
(23) 200m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 04:02.00 Pos 1/3
(27) 50m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:01.80 Pos 1/3
(37) 25m Freestyle 'dash', Female, All Ages, HDW 00:24.19 Pos 1/3

11th SPELMAN Ann (F) (Havant & Waterlooville) 16 points
Event Time Place/Points
(1) 800m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 15:00.80 Pos 2/2
(3) 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:35.64 Pos 1/3
(5) 50m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:05.57 Pos 3/1
(7) 100m Individual Medley, Female, All Ages, HDW 02:11.80 Pos 3/1
(19) 50m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:45.64 Pos 3/1
(21) 25m Butterfly 'dash', Female, All Ages, HDW 00:32.20 Pos 2/2
(23) 200m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 03:28.86 Pos 1/3
(29) 100m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 02:25.63 Pos 3/1
(37) 25m Freestyle 'dash', Female, All Ages, HDW 00:21.86 Pos 2/2

12th ALDRIDGE Sarah (D) (Southampton Water Polo) 15 points
Event Time Place/Points
(3) 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:09.56 Pos 1/3
(19) 50m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:29.96 Pos 1/3
(21) 25m Butterfly 'dash', Female, All Ages, HDW 00:15.47 Pos 1/3
(27) 50m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:37.35 Pos 1/3
(37) 25m Freestyle 'dash', Female, All Ages, HDW 00:13.45 Pos 1/3

13th KITSON Jean (M) (Brixham) 14 points
Event Time Place/Points
(1) 800m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 17:01.78 Pos 1/3
(3) 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:50.45 Pos 2/2
(17) 100m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 02:16.70 Pos 2/2
(19) 50m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:49.67 Pos 1/3
(23) 200m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 04:08.17 Pos 2/2
(27) 50m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:03.49 Pos 2/2

= MILES Emma (A) (Royal Navy) 14 points
Event Time Place/Points
(3) 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:08.59 Pos 1/3
(7) 100m Individual Medley, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:20.73 Pos 1/3
(17) 100m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:18.86 Pos 1/3
(23) 200m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 02:27.98 Pos 1/3
(29) 100m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:34.36 Pos 2/2

= WARD Maria (C) (West Wight) 14 points
Event Time Place/Points
(1) 800m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 15:19.40 Pos 1/3
(9) 50m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:46.98 Pos 1/3
(21) 25m Butterfly 'dash', Female, All Ages, HDW 00:18.70 Pos 1/3
(25) 100m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:51.80 Pos 1/3
(37) 25m Freestyle 'dash', Female, All Ages, HDW 00:17.50 Pos 2/2

16th KIRNER Jill (F) (Ruislip & Northwood) 13 points
Event Time Place/Points
(1) 800m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 14:45.81 Pos 1/3
(3) 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:38.70 Pos 3/1
(5) 50m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:54.95 Pos 2/2
(7) 100m Individual Medley, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:53.06 Pos 2/2
(19) 50m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:45.04 Pos 2/2
(23) 200m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 03:33.07 Pos 3/1
(29) 100m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 02:01.12 Pos 2/2

= REINICKE Helga (K) (SSGNeptun-Germering) 13 points
Event Time Place/Points
(5) 50m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:08.56 Pos 1/3
(17) 100m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 02:14.74 Pos 1/3
(27) 50m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:02.67 Pos 2/2
(29) 100m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 02:31.52 Pos 1/3
(37) 25m Freestyle 'dash', Female, All Ages, HDW 00:32.03 Pos 2/2

18th BOURNE Anne (H) (Camp Hill Edwardians) 12 points
Event Time Place/Points
(1) 800m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 11:08.05 Pos 1/3
(3) 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:15.18 Pos 1/3
(19) 50m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:35.11 Pos 1/3
(23) 200m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 02:36.16 Pos 1/3

= JOHNSON Kirsty (B) (Bracknell & Wokingham) 12 points
Event Time Place/Points
(3) 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:03.82 Pos 1/3
(9) 50m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:31.83 Pos 2/2
(19) 50m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:28.52 Pos 2/2
(21) 25m Butterfly 'dash', Female, All Ages, HDW 00:14.67 Pos 1/3
(27) 50m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:32.21 Pos 2/2

= SHEKHDAR Jane (H) (Ruislip & Northwood) 12 points
Event Time Place/Points
(5) 50m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:50.42 Pos 1/3
(21) 25m Butterfly 'dash', Female, All Ages, HDW 00:23.92 Pos 1/3
(29) 100m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:54.70 Pos 1/3
(37) 25m Freestyle 'dash', Female, All Ages, HDW 00:19.00 Pos 1/3

21st FLETCHER Helen (D) (West Wight) 10 points
Event Time Place/Points
(3) 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:15.18 Pos 3/1
(9) 50m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:38.23 Pos 2/2
(19) 50m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:33.27 Pos 2/2
(21) 25m Butterfly 'dash', Female, All Ages, HDW 00:17.21 Pos 3/1
(27) 50m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:44.28 Pos 2/2
(37) 25m Freestyle 'dash', Female, All Ages, HDW 00:15.35 Pos 2/2

22nd MCCARTHY Joanne (C) (Isle of Wight Marlins) 9 points
Event Time Place/Points
(19) 50m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:33.16 Pos 1/3
(27) 50m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:41.37 Pos 1/3
(37) 25m Freestyle 'dash', Female, All Ages, HDW 00:15.24 Pos 1/3

= SEXTON Katy (B) (Windsor) 9 points
Event Time Place/Points
(9) 50m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:28.01 Pos 1/3
(19) 50m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:26.45 Pos 1/3
(27) 50m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:30.22 Pos 1/3

24th HEWISON Melissa (S) (Isle of Wight Marlins) 7 points
Event Time Place/Points
(5) 50m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:40.24 Pos 2/2
(9) 50m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:36.80 Pos 3/1
(19) 50m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:32.73 Pos 3/1
(27) 50m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:36.92 Pos 1/3

= LOBBAN Gemma (S) (Royal Navy) 7 points
Event Time Place/Points
(3) 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:25.34 Pos 2/2
(27) 50m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:46.97 Pos 2/2
(37) 25m Freestyle 'dash', Female, All Ages, HDW 00:16.95 Pos 1/3

= TILLMAN Claire (E) (Isle of Wight Marlins) 7 points
Event Time Place/Points
(17) 100m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:51.08 Pos 1/3
(27) 50m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:51.11 Pos 3/1
(29) 100m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:51.58 Pos 2/2
(37) 25m Freestyle 'dash', Female, All Ages, HDW 00:19.12 Pos 3/1

27th JERRAM Annalise (S) (West Wight) 6 points
Event Time Place/Points
(9) 50m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:31.83 Pos 1/3
(19) 50m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:30.90 Pos 1/3

= SMEED Ann (E) (Ruislip & Northwood) 6 points
Event Time Place/Points
(1) 800m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 14:58.08 Pos 2/2
(5) 50m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:51.29 Pos 3/1
(7) 100m Individual Medley, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:40.69 Pos 2/2
(21) 25m Butterfly 'dash', Female, All Ages, HDW 00:19.24 Pos 3/1

29th MILES Gillian (F) (Bristol Henleaze) 5 points
Event Time Place/Points
(17) 100m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 02:31.62 Pos 2/2
(27) 50m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:06.62 Pos 2/2
(37) 25m Freestyle 'dash', Female, All Ages, HDW 00:21.95 Pos 3/1

= VRAIN Camille (A) (West London Penguins) 5 points
Event Time Place/Points
(7) 100m Individual Medley, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:21.02 Pos 2/2
(29) 100m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:29.56 Pos 1/3

31st SHEARN Catherine (E) (Basingstoke Blue Fins) 3 points
Event Time Place/Points
(3) 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:22.87 Pos 3/1
(9) 50m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:36.99 Pos 3/1
(23) 200m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 03:05.89 Pos 3/1

= VERDUGO Montserrat (B) (West London Penguins) 3 points
Event Time Place/Points
(3) 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 01:12.26 Pos 2/2
(19) 50m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW 00:32.51 Pos 3/1