Isle of Wight Marlins


15th Heights Isle of Wight Masters Open at Medina Leisure Centre (25m)

Web page created by CORGI on 09/02/2014


Event: 1. 800m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 07/02/2014 Age Group result (C ), C

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WARD Maria (1975) (C ) 15:19.40 146 West Wight

Event: 1. 800m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 07/02/2014 Age Group result (D ), D

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MASTERSON Karen (1972) (D ) 11:25.48 353 Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 1. 800m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 07/02/2014 Age Group result (E ), E

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 CHARMAN Judith (1967) (E ) 12:09.58 292 Ruislip & Northwood
2 SMEED Ann (1965) (E ) 14:58.08 157 Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 1. 800m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 07/02/2014 Age Group result (F ), F

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 KIRNER Jill (1960) (F ) 14:45.81 163 Ruislip & Northwood
2 SPELMAN Ann (1961) (F ) 15:00.80 155 Havant & Waterlooville
3 PATEL Jacqueline (1960) (F ) 15:53.95 131 Kings Cormorants
4 MILES Gillian (1960) (F ) 16:50.67 110 Bristol Henleaze

Event: 1. 800m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 07/02/2014 Age Group result (H ), H

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BOURNE Anne (1954) (H ) 11:08.05 381 Camp Hill Edwardians

Event: 1. 800m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 07/02/2014 Age Group result (K ), K

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 JOHNSON Rosemary (1940) (K ) 18:54.00 78 Isle of Wight Marlins

Event: 1. 800m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 07/02/2014 Age Group result (L ), L

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BALL Jenny (1938) (L ) 15:41.32 136 Isle of Wight Marlins

Event: 1. 800m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 07/02/2014 Age Group result (M ), M

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 KITSON Jean (1934) (M ) 17:01.78 106 Brixham

Event: 1. 800m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 07/02/2014 Age Group result (S ), S

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 JERRAM Bethany (1995) (S ) 10:46.97 420 West Wight

Event: 2. 800m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 07/02/2014 Age Group result (B ), B

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SANTI Giampaolo (1980) (B ) 10:46.92 322 Italian Swim Fed.

Event: 2. 800m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 07/02/2014 Age Group result (F ), F

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 VELA Stan (1962) (F ) 09:40.50 445 Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 2. 800m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 07/02/2014 Age Group result (J ), J

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 STEPHENS Peter (1947) (J ) 12:48.60 192 Royal Navy
2 WILSON Roy (1946) (J ) 17:06.03 80 Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 2. 800m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 07/02/2014 Age Group result (L ), L

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 GODDARD Michael (1936) (L ) 16:53.64 83 Ruislip & Northwood
2 CLARKE Raymond (1937) (L ) 19:59.22 50 Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 2. 800m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 07/02/2014 Age Group result (N ), N

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MILLER Barney (1929) (N ) 26:45.98 21 Isle of Wight Marlins

Event: 3. 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (A ), A

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MILES Emma (1988) (A ) 01:08.59 411 Royal Navy

Event: 3. 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (B ), B

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 JOHNSON Kirsty (1981) (B ) 01:03.82 510 Bracknell & Wokingham
2 VERDUGO Montserrat (1980) (B ) 01:12.26 351 West London Penguins

Event: 3. 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (D ), D

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 ALDRIDGE Sarah (1971) (D ) 01:09.56 394 Southampton Water Polo
2 MASTERSON Karen (1972) (D ) 01:11.98 355 Ruislip & Northwood
3 FLETCHER Helen (1972) (D ) 01:15.18 312 West Wight

Event: 3. 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (E ), E

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 O`DEA Karen (1969) (E ) 01:09.25 399 Ruislip & Northwood
2 CHARMAN Judith (1967) (E ) 01:12.36 350 Ruislip & Northwood
3 SHEARN Catherine (1969) (E ) 01:22.87 233 Basingstoke Blue Fins

Event: 3. 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (F ), F

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SPELMAN Ann (1961) (F ) 01:35.64 151 Havant & Waterlooville
2 PATEL Jacqueline (1960) (F ) 01:36.51 147 Kings Cormorants
3 KIRNER Jill (1960) (F ) 01:38.70 138 Ruislip & Northwood
4 MILES Gillian (1960) (F ) 01:46.88 108 Bristol Henleaze

Event: 3. 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (G ), G

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BUTTERWORTH Karen (1958) (G ) 01:33.27 163 Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 3. 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (H ), H

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BOURNE Anne (1954) (H ) 01:15.18 312 Camp Hill Edwardians

Event: 3. 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (K ), K

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 JOHNSON Rosemary (1940) (K ) 01:51.74 95 Isle of Wight Marlins

Event: 3. 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (L ), L

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BALL Jenny (1938) (L ) 01:42.19 124 Isle of Wight Marlins

Event: 3. 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (M ), M

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 ASHER Jane (1931) (M ) 01:29.74 183 Kings Cormorants
2 KITSON Jean (1934) (M ) 01:50.45 98 Brixham

Event: 3. 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (S ), S

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 JERRAM Bethany (1995) (S ) 01:06.57 449 West Wight
2 LOBBAN Gemma (1990) (S ) 01:25.34 213 Royal Navy

Event: 4. 100m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (A ), A

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 CARROLL Keiron (1989) (A ) 00:55.75 523 Isle of Wight Marlins
2 CHALLIS Shaun (1987) (A ) 00:58.17 461 UK Fire

Event: 4. 100m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (B ), B

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 LAMBERT Matthew (1981) (B ) 00:56.95 491 Brighton Dolphins
2 ROYAL Richard (1980) (B ) 01:09.44 271 West London Penguins
3 WAHAB Charles (1982) (B ) 01:16.97 199 West London Penguins

Event: 4. 100m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (C ), C

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
-- SWIFT Andrew (1978) (C ) DNS -- West London Penguins

Event: 4. 100m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (E ), E

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SPICER Duncan (1966) (E ) 01:09.89 265 Ruislip & Northwood
2 PURCELL James (1966) (E ) 01:19.02 183 Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 4. 100m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (F ), F

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 VELA Stan (1962) (F ) 01:01.11 397 Ruislip & Northwood
2 DOLLERY Olly (1963) (F ) 01:14.24 221 West Wight
3 CAWTE GRAHAM (1961) (F ) 01:15.03 214 City of Southampton

Event: 4. 100m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (H ), H

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MESI PAOLO (1954) (H ) 01:24.79 148 Nuotot Academy
2 KEEN Michael (1953) (H ) 01:37.54 97 Guildford City

Event: 4. 100m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (J ), J

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WEEDON Peter (1949) (J ) 01:16.32 204 Jersey Swimming
2 STEPHENS Peter (1947) (J ) 01:19.19 182 Royal Navy
3 WILSON Roy (1946) (J ) 01:46.05 76 Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 4. 100m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (L ), L

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 GODDARD Michael (1936) (L ) 01:43.37 82 Ruislip & Northwood
2 CLARKE Raymond (1937) (L ) 02:01.29 50 Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 4. 100m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (N ), N

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MILLER Barney (1929) (N ) 02:29.09 27 Isle of Wight Marlins

Event: 4. 100m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (S ), S

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 TINSON-WOOD Sam (1990) (S ) 00:55.54 529 West Wight
2 HUNT Rhys (1992) (S ) 00:56.26 509 West Wight
3 SCOTT James (1991) (S ) 01:23.13 157 Basingstoke Blue Fins

Event: 5. 50m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (D ), D

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MASTERSON Karen (1972) (D ) 00:45.63 251 Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 5. 50m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (E ), E

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 O`DEA Karen (1969) (E ) 00:41.13 343 Ruislip & Northwood
2 CHARMAN Judith (1967) (E ) 00:47.34 225 Ruislip & Northwood
3 SMEED Ann (1965) (E ) 00:51.29 177 Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 5. 50m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (F ), F

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 PATEL Jacqueline (1960) (F ) 00:50.16 189 Kings Cormorants
2 KIRNER Jill (1960) (F ) 00:54.95 143 Ruislip & Northwood
3 SPELMAN Ann (1961) (F ) 01:05.57 84 Havant & Waterlooville

Event: 5. 50m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (G ), G

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 GOODAIR Christine (1957) (G ) 00:48.11 214 Kings Cormorants
2 BUTTERWORTH Karen (1958) (G ) 00:54.87 144 Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 5. 50m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (H ), H

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SHEKHDAR Jane (1951) (H ) 00:50.42 186 Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 5. 50m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (K ), K

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 REINICKE Helga (1942) (K ) 01:08.56 74 SSGNeptun-Germering

Event: 5. 50m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (L ), L

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BALL Jenny (1938) (L ) 01:03.04 95 Isle of Wight Marlins

Event: 5. 50m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (S ), S

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 JERRAM Bethany (1995) (S ) 00:40.13 369 West Wight
2 HEWISON Melissa (1994) (S ) 00:40.24 366 Isle of Wight Marlins

Event: 6. 50m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (A ), A

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 ALCHIN Michael (1987) (A ) 00:37.80 298 Isle of Wight Marlins

Event: 6. 50m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (F ), F

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 VELA Stan (1962) (F ) 00:36.88 320 Ruislip & Northwood
2 POPOV Nicolas (1961) (F ) 00:37.12 314 West Wight

Event: 6. 50m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (H ), H

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MESI PAOLO (1954) (H ) 00:46.02 165 Nuotot Academy
2 KEEN Michael (1953) (H ) 00:52.82 109 Guildford City

Event: 6. 50m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (J ), J

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WILSON Roy (1946) (J ) 00:58.25 81 Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 6. 50m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (K ), K

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 O`DEA Joe (1940) (K ) 00:51.49 117 Ruislip & Northwood
2 BEECH Jeffrey (1943) (K ) 00:54.74 98 Camp Hill Edwardians

Event: 6. 50m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (L ), L

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 REINICKE Walter (1939) (L ) 00:52.97 108 SSGNeptun-Germering
2 CLARKE Raymond (1937) (L ) 01:01.68 68 Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 6. 50m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (N ), N

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MILLER Barney (1929) (N ) 01:22.74 28 Isle of Wight Marlins

Event: 6. 50m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (S ), S

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BARBER Matthew (1994) (S ) 00:33.42 431 West Wight

Event: 7. 100m Individual Medley, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (A ), A

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MILES Emma (1988) (A ) 01:20.73 365 Royal Navy
2 VRAIN Camille (1988) (A ) 01:21.02 361 West London Penguins

Event: 7. 100m Individual Medley, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (D ), D

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MASTERSON Karen (1972) (D ) 01:28.75 275 Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 7. 100m Individual Medley, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (E ), E

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 O`DEA Karen (1969) (E ) 01:19.68 380 Ruislip & Northwood
2 SMEED Ann (1965) (E ) 01:40.69 188 Ruislip & Northwood
-- TILLMAN Claire (1967) (E ) DSQ -- Isle of Wight Marlins

Event: 7. 100m Individual Medley, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (F ), F

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 PATEL Jacqueline (1960) (F ) 01:47.51 154 Kings Cormorants
2 KIRNER Jill (1960) (F ) 01:53.06 133 Ruislip & Northwood
3 SPELMAN Ann (1961) (F ) 02:11.80 84 Havant & Waterlooville

Event: 7. 100m Individual Medley, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (G ), G

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 GOODAIR Christine (1957) (G ) 01:40.79 188 Kings Cormorants
2 BUTTERWORTH Karen (1958) (G ) 01:50.44 142 Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 7. 100m Individual Medley, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (M ), M

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 ASHER Jane (1931) (M ) 01:47.20 156 Kings Cormorants

Event: 7. 100m Individual Medley, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (S ), S

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 JERRAM Bethany (1995) (S ) 01:16.95 422 West Wight

Event: 8. 100m Individual Medley, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (A ), A

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 CHALLIS Shaun (1987) (A ) 01:05.26 470 UK Fire

Event: 8. 100m Individual Medley, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (C ), C

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SWIFT Andrew (1978) (C ) 01:11.94 351 West London Penguins

Event: 8. 100m Individual Medley, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (E ), E

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 FALLON David (1966) (E ) 01:32.75 163 West London Penguins
-- SHAH Chetan (1969) (E ) DSQ -- Ruislip & Northwood
-- TANNER Dylan (1966) (E ) DSQ -- West London Penguins

Event: 8. 100m Individual Medley, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (F ), F

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 VELA Stan (1962) (F ) 01:11.76 353 Ruislip & Northwood
2 POPOV Nicolas (1961) (F ) 01:17.99 275 West Wight

Event: 8. 100m Individual Medley, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (H ), H

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MESI PAOLO (1954) (H ) 01:43.24 118 Nuotot Academy
-- KEEN Michael (1953) (H ) DSQ -- Guildford City

Event: 8. 100m Individual Medley, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (J ), J

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 STEPHENS Peter (1947) (J ) 01:36.49 145 Royal Navy
2 WILSON Roy (1946) (J ) 02:00.23 75 Ruislip & Northwood
-- GRIFFITHS Geraint (1948) (J ) DSQ -- Leicester Masters

Event: 8. 100m Individual Medley, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (L ), L

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
-- GODDARD Michael (1936) (L ) DSQ -- Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 8. 100m Individual Medley, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (S ), S

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BLACKMAN David (1995) (S ) 01:05.29 469 Isle of Wight Swim Team

Event: 9. 50m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (B ), B

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SEXTON Katy (1982) (B ) 00:28.01 659 Windsor
2 JOHNSON Kirsty (1981) (B ) 00:31.83 449 Bracknell & Wokingham

Event: 9. 50m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (C ), C

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WARD Maria (1975) (C ) 00:46.98 139 West Wight

Event: 9. 50m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (D ), D

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MASTERSON Karen (1972) (D ) 00:37.81 268 Ruislip & Northwood
2 FLETCHER Helen (1972) (D ) 00:38.23 259 West Wight

Event: 9. 50m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (E ), E

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 O`DEA Karen (1969) (E ) 00:35.25 330 Ruislip & Northwood
2 CHARMAN Judith (1967) (E ) 00:36.64 294 Ruislip & Northwood
3 SHEARN Catherine (1969) (E ) 00:36.99 286 Basingstoke Blue Fins
4 SMEED Ann (1965) (E ) 00:48.37 128 Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 9. 50m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (F ), F

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 PATEL Jacqueline (1960) (F ) 00:49.39 120 Kings Cormorants

Event: 9. 50m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (S ), S

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 JERRAM Annalise (1994) (S ) 00:31.83 449 West Wight
2 JERRAM Bethany (1995) (S ) 00:32.20 434 West Wight
3 HEWISON Melissa (1994) (S ) 00:36.80 290 Isle of Wight Marlins

Event: 10. 50m Butterfly, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (A ), A

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 CARROLL Keiron (1989) (A ) 00:28.78 434 Isle of Wight Marlins

Event: 10. 50m Butterfly, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (B ), B

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 LAMBERT Matthew (1981) (B ) 00:29.38 408 Brighton Dolphins

Event: 10. 50m Butterfly, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (E ), E

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SPICER Duncan (1966) (E ) 00:36.74 208 Ruislip & Northwood
-- PURCELL James (1966) (E ) DSQ -- Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 10. 50m Butterfly, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (F ), F

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 VELA Stan (1962) (F ) 00:29.72 394 Ruislip & Northwood
2 DOLLERY Olly (1963) (F ) 00:36.02 221 West Wight
3 CAWTE GRAHAM (1961) (F ) 00:37.00 204 City of Southampton

Event: 10. 50m Butterfly, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (G ), G

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SCOTT Antony (1959) (G ) 00:34.91 243 Basingstoke Blue Fins

Event: 10. 50m Butterfly, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (H ), H

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 ROBJANT Tony (1951) (H ) 00:48.95 88 Ruislip & Northwood
2 KEEN Michael (1953) (H ) 00:52.89 70 Guildford City

Event: 10. 50m Butterfly, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (J ), J

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 STEPHENS Peter (1947) (J ) 00:39.33 170 Royal Navy
2 WEEDON Peter (1949) (J ) 00:40.11 160 Jersey Swimming
3 GRIFFITHS Geraint (1948) (J ) 00:45.06 113 Leicester Masters

Event: 10. 50m Butterfly, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (K ), K

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 O`DEA Joe (1940) (K ) 00:51.54 75 Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 10. 50m Butterfly, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (S ), S

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 TINSON-WOOD Sam (1990) (S ) 00:27.92 476 West Wight
2 HUNT Rhys (1992) (S ) 00:28.07 468 West Wight
3 BLACKMAN David (1995) (S ) 00:29.32 411 Isle of Wight Swim Team
4 BARBER Matthew (1994) (S ) 00:29.64 397 West Wight
5 BARRINGTON-WHITE Henry (1994) (S ) 00:30.43 367 West Wight

Event: 11. 4x50m Freestyle Relay, Female, 120 year, HDW, 08/02/2014

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 Ruislip & Northwood 02:28.40 -- Ruislip & Northwood
2 IOW Marlins A 02:31.62 -- Isle of Wight Marlins

Event: 13. 4x50m Freestyle Relay, Male, 120 years, HDW, 08/02/2014

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 West Wight 01:58.58 -- West Wight
2 Ruislip & Northwood 02:06.70 -- Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 14. 4x50m Freestyle Relay, Male, 200 years, HDW, 08/02/2014

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 West London Penguins 02:12.44 -- West London Penguins

Event: 15. 4x50m Freestyle Relay, Mixed, 120 years, HDW, 08/02/2014

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 West Wight 02:01.54 -- West Wight
2 Ruislip & Northwood 02:06.30 -- Ruislip & Northwood
3 West London Penguins 02:12.44 -- West London Penguins

Event: 16. 4x50m Freestyle Relay, Mixed, 200 years, HDW, 08/02/2014

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 Ruislip & Northwood 03:00.32 -- Ruislip & Northwood
-- IOW Marlins A DSQ -- Isle of Wight Marlins

Event: 17. 100m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (A ), A

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MILES Emma (1988) (A ) 01:18.86 343 Royal Navy

Event: 17. 100m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (E ), E

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 TILLMAN Claire (1967) (E ) 01:51.08 122 Isle of Wight Marlins

Event: 17. 100m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (F ), F

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 PATEL Jacqueline (1960) (F ) 02:14.57 69 Kings Cormorants
2 MILES Gillian (1960) (F ) 02:31.62 48 Bristol Henleaze

Event: 17. 100m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (G ), G

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 GOODAIR Christine (1957) (G ) 01:42.85 154 Kings Cormorants
2 BUTTERWORTH Karen (1958) (G ) 01:55.13 110 Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 17. 100m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (K ), K

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 REINICKE Helga (1942) (K ) 02:14.74 68 SSGNeptun-Germering
2 JOHNSON Rosemary (1940) (K ) 02:14.90 68 Isle of Wight Marlins

Event: 17. 100m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (L ), L

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BALL Jenny (1938) (L ) 01:57.58 103 Isle of Wight Marlins

Event: 17. 100m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (M ), M

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 ASHER Jane (1931) (M ) 01:54.69 111 Kings Cormorants
2 KITSON Jean (1934) (M ) 02:16.70 65 Brixham

Event: 18. 100m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (A ), A

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
-- CHALLIS Shaun (1987) (A ) DSQ -- UK Fire

Event: 18. 100m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (E ), E

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
-- TANNER Dylan (1966) (E ) DSQ -- West London Penguins

Event: 18. 100m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (F ), F

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 VELA Stan (1962) (F ) 01:11.42 321 Ruislip & Northwood
2 POPOV Nicolas (1961) (F ) 01:21.00 220 West Wight

Event: 18. 100m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (J ), J

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WILSON Roy (1946) (J ) 02:08.00 55 Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 18. 100m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (K ), K

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 PALMER Robert (1944) (K ) 01:37.89 124 Otter

Event: 18. 100m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (L ), L

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 REINICKE Walter (1939) (L ) 02:08.98 54 SSGNeptun-Germering
2 GODDARD Michael (1936) (L ) 02:19.88 42 Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 18. 100m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (S ), S

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BARRINGTON-WHITE Henry (1994) (S ) 01:15.61 271 West Wight

Event: 19. 50m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (B ), B

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SEXTON Katy (1982) (B ) 00:26.45 679 Windsor
2 JOHNSON Kirsty (1981) (B ) 00:28.52 541 Bracknell & Wokingham
3 VERDUGO Montserrat (1980) (B ) 00:32.51 365 West London Penguins

Event: 19. 50m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (C ), C

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MCCARTHY Joanne (1976) (C ) 00:33.16 344 Isle of Wight Marlins

Event: 19. 50m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (D ), D

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 ALDRIDGE Sarah (1971) (D ) 00:29.96 467 Southampton Water Polo
2 FLETCHER Helen (1972) (D ) 00:33.27 341 West Wight
3 MASTERSON Karen (1972) (D ) 00:34.06 318 Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 19. 50m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (E ), E

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 O`DEA Karen (1969) (E ) 00:31.70 394 Ruislip & Northwood
2 CHARMAN Judith (1967) (E ) 00:32.56 364 Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 19. 50m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (F ), F

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 PATEL Jacqueline (1960) (F ) 00:40.75 185 Kings Cormorants
2 KIRNER Jill (1960) (F ) 00:45.04 137 Ruislip & Northwood
3 SPELMAN Ann (1961) (F ) 00:45.64 132 Havant & Waterlooville
4 MILES Gillian (1960) (F ) 00:46.56 124 Bristol Henleaze

Event: 19. 50m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (G ), G

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 GOODAIR Christine (1957) (G ) 00:36.60 256 Kings Cormorants
2 BUTTERWORTH Karen (1958) (G ) 00:43.25 155 Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 19. 50m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (H ), H

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BOURNE Anne (1954) (H ) 00:35.11 290 Camp Hill Edwardians

Event: 19. 50m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (L ), L

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BALL Jenny (1938) (L ) 00:48.06 113 Isle of Wight Marlins

Event: 19. 50m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (M ), M

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 KITSON Jean (1934) (M ) 00:49.67 102 Brixham

Event: 19. 50m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (S ), S

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 JERRAM Annalise (1994) (S ) 00:30.90 425 West Wight
2 JERRAM Bethany (1995) (S ) 00:31.44 404 West Wight
3 HEWISON Melissa (1994) (S ) 00:32.73 358 Isle of Wight Marlins
4 LOBBAN Gemma (1990) (S ) 00:37.58 236 Royal Navy

Event: 20. 50m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (A ), A

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 CARROLL Keiron (1989) (A ) 00:25.51 503 Isle of Wight Marlins
2 CHALLIS Shaun (1987) (A ) 00:27.07 421 UK Fire
3 ALCHIN Michael (1987) (A ) 00:27.70 393 Isle of Wight Marlins

Event: 20. 50m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (B ), B

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 LAMBERT Matthew (1981) (B ) 00:26.10 470 Brighton Dolphins
2 ROYAL Richard (1980) (B ) 00:30.41 297 West London Penguins
3 WAHAB Charles (1982) (B ) 00:35.45 187 West London Penguins

Event: 20. 50m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (C ), C

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 GROVES Ian (1979) (C ) 00:32.44 245 Seaclose SC
-- SWIFT Andrew (1978) (C ) DNS -- West London Penguins

Event: 20. 50m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (E ), E

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SHAH Chetan (1969) (E ) 00:32.07 253 Ruislip & Northwood
2 SPICER Duncan (1966) (E ) 00:32.98 233 Ruislip & Northwood
3 PURCELL James (1966) (E ) 00:34.39 205 Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 20. 50m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (F ), F

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 VELA Stan (1962) (F ) 00:27.69 394 Ruislip & Northwood
2 CAWTE GRAHAM (1961) (F ) 00:33.06 231 City of Southampton
3 DOLLERY Olly (1963) (F ) 00:33.06 231 West Wight

Event: 20. 50m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (G ), G

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SCOTT Antony (1959) (G ) 00:32.42 245 Basingstoke Blue Fins

Event: 20. 50m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (H ), H

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MESI PAOLO (1954) (H ) 00:37.95 153 Nuotot Academy
2 ROBJANT Tony (1951) (H ) 00:40.69 124 Ruislip & Northwood
3 KEEN Michael (1953) (H ) 00:42.36 110 Guildford City

Event: 20. 50m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (J ), J

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 STEPHENS Peter (1947) (J ) 00:35.45 187 Royal Navy
2 GRIFFITHS Geraint (1948) (J ) 00:36.85 167 Leicester Masters
3 WILSON Roy (1946) (J ) 00:46.09 85 Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 20. 50m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (K ), K

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 PALMER Robert (1944) (K ) 00:38.69 144 Otter
2 BEECH Jeffrey (1943) (K ) 00:43.09 104 Camp Hill Edwardians
3 O`DEA Joe (1940) (K ) 00:49.20 70 Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 20. 50m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (L ), L

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 GODDARD Michael (1936) (L ) 00:46.45 83 Ruislip & Northwood
2 REINICKE Walter (1939) (L ) 00:48.02 75 SSGNeptun-Germering
3 CLARKE Raymond (1937) (L ) 00:49.93 67 Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 20. 50m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (N ), N

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MILLER Barney (1929) (N ) 01:01.27 36 Isle of Wight Marlins

Event: 20. 50m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (S ), S

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 TINSON-WOOD Sam (1990) (S ) 00:25.51 503 West Wight
2 HUNT Rhys (1992) (S ) 00:26.10 470 West Wight
3 BLACKMAN David (1995) (S ) 00:26.48 450 Isle of Wight Swim Team
4 BARBER Matthew (1994) (S ) 00:27.97 382 West Wight
5 BARRINGTON-WHITE Henry (1994) (S ) 00:28.57 358 West Wight
6 SCOTT James (1991) (S ) 00:36.61 170 Basingstoke Blue Fins

Event: 21. 25m Butterfly 'dash', Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (B ), B

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 JOHNSON Kirsty (1981) (B ) 00:14.67 -- Bracknell & Wokingham

Event: 21. 25m Butterfly 'dash', Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (C ), C

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WARD Maria (1975) (C ) 00:18.70 -- West Wight

Event: 21. 25m Butterfly 'dash', Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (D ), D

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 ALDRIDGE Sarah (1971) (D ) 00:15.47 -- Southampton Water Polo
2 MASTERSON Karen (1972) (D ) 00:16.38 -- Ruislip & Northwood
3 FLETCHER Helen (1972) (D ) 00:17.21 -- West Wight

Event: 21. 25m Butterfly 'dash', Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (E ), E

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 O`DEA Karen (1969) (E ) 00:15.61 -- Ruislip & Northwood
2 CHARMAN Judith (1967) (E ) 00:16.04 -- Ruislip & Northwood
3 SMEED Ann (1965) (E ) 00:19.24 -- Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 21. 25m Butterfly 'dash', Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (F ), F

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 PATEL Jacqueline (1960) (F ) 00:22.91 -- Kings Cormorants
2 SPELMAN Ann (1961) (F ) 00:32.20 -- Havant & Waterlooville

Event: 21. 25m Butterfly 'dash', Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (G ), G

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BUTTERWORTH Karen (1958) (G ) 00:24.81 -- Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 21. 25m Butterfly 'dash', Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (H ), H

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SHEKHDAR Jane (1951) (H ) 00:23.92 -- Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 22. 25m Butterfly 'dash', Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (A ), A

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 CARROLL Keiron (1989) (A ) 00:13.04 -- Isle of Wight Marlins
2 ALCHIN Michael (1987) (A ) 00:14.46 -- Isle of Wight Marlins

Event: 22. 25m Butterfly 'dash', Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (B ), B

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 LAMBERT Matthew (1981) (B ) 00:13.64 -- Brighton Dolphins

Event: 22. 25m Butterfly 'dash', Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (C ), C

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 GROVES Ian (1979) (C ) 00:15.95 -- Seaclose SC

Event: 22. 25m Butterfly 'dash', Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (E ), E

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SHAH Chetan (1969) (E ) 00:15.17 -- Ruislip & Northwood
2 FALLON David (1966) (E ) 00:16.24 -- West London Penguins
3 SPICER Duncan (1966) (E ) 00:16.81 -- Ruislip & Northwood
4 PURCELL James (1966) (E ) 00:17.24 -- Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 22. 25m Butterfly 'dash', Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (F ), F

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 VELA Stan (1962) (F ) 00:13.48 -- Ruislip & Northwood
2 POPOV Nicolas (1961) (F ) 00:15.70 -- West Wight
3 DOLLERY Olly (1963) (F ) 00:15.98 -- West Wight

Event: 22. 25m Butterfly 'dash', Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (H ), H

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MESI PAOLO (1954) (H ) 00:20.81 -- Nuotot Academy
2 ROBJANT Tony (1951) (H ) 00:21.13 -- Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 22. 25m Butterfly 'dash', Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (J ), J

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WILSON Roy (1946) (J ) 00:25.48 -- Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 22. 25m Butterfly 'dash', Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (K ), K

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 O`DEA Joe (1940) (K ) 00:22.42 -- Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 22. 25m Butterfly 'dash', Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (L ), L

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 GODDARD Michael (1936) (L ) 00:54.89 -- Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 22. 25m Butterfly 'dash', Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (S ), S

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BARBER Matthew (1994) (S ) 00:13.08 -- West Wight
2 BLACKMAN David (1995) (S ) 00:13.31 -- Isle of Wight Swim Team
3 BARRINGTON-WHITE Henry (1994) (S ) 00:13.59 -- West Wight

Event: 23. 200m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (A ), A

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MILES Emma (1988) (A ) 02:27.98 423 Royal Navy

Event: 23. 200m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (D ), D

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MASTERSON Karen (1972) (D ) 02:40.46 332 Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 23. 200m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (E ), E

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 O`DEA Karen (1969) (E ) 02:37.56 351 Ruislip & Northwood
2 CHARMAN Judith (1967) (E ) 02:43.68 313 Ruislip & Northwood
3 SHEARN Catherine (1969) (E ) 03:05.89 213 Basingstoke Blue Fins

Event: 23. 200m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (F ), F

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SPELMAN Ann (1961) (F ) 03:28.86 150 Havant & Waterlooville
2 PATEL Jacqueline (1960) (F ) 03:32.38 143 Kings Cormorants
3 KIRNER Jill (1960) (F ) 03:33.07 142 Ruislip & Northwood
4 MILES Gillian (1960) (F ) 03:52.67 109 Bristol Henleaze

Event: 23. 200m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (H ), H

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BOURNE Anne (1954) (H ) 02:36.16 360 Camp Hill Edwardians

Event: 23. 200m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (K ), K

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 JOHNSON Rosemary (1940) (K ) 04:02.00 96 Isle of Wight Marlins

Event: 23. 200m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (L ), L

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BALL Jenny (1938) (L ) 03:44.99 120 Isle of Wight Marlins

Event: 23. 200m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (M ), M

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 ASHER Jane (1931) (M ) 03:18.51 175 Kings Cormorants
2 KITSON Jean (1934) (M ) 04:08.17 89 Brixham

Event: 23. 200m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (S ), S

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 JERRAM Bethany (1995) (S ) 02:28.01 423 West Wight

Event: 24. 200m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (A ), A

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 CARROLL Keiron (1989) (A ) 02:06.60 483 Isle of Wight Marlins

Event: 24. 200m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (B ), B

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WAHAB Charles (1982) (B ) 02:59.61 169 West London Penguins

Event: 24. 200m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (C ), C

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
-- SWIFT Andrew (1978) (C ) DNS -- West London Penguins

Event: 24. 200m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (E ), E

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 TANNER Dylan (1966) (E ) 02:34.13 267 West London Penguins
2 SPICER Duncan (1966) (E ) 02:47.26 209 Ruislip & Northwood
3 PURCELL James (1966) (E ) 03:02.80 160 Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 24. 200m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (F ), F

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 VELA Stan (1962) (F ) 02:20.93 350 Ruislip & Northwood
2 POPOV Nicolas (1961) (F ) 02:32.97 274 West Wight

Event: 24. 200m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (J ), J

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 STEPHENS Peter (1947) (J ) 02:53.94 186 Royal Navy
2 WILSON Roy (1946) (J ) 03:56.17 74 Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 24. 200m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (L ), L

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 GODDARD Michael (1936) (L ) 03:54.75 75 Ruislip & Northwood
2 CLARKE Raymond (1937) (L ) 04:40.25 44 Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 24. 200m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (N ), N

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MILLER Barney (1929) (N ) 06:07.49 19 Isle of Wight Marlins

Event: 24. 200m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (S ), S

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 TINSON-WOOD Sam (1990) (S ) 02:06.29 487 West Wight
2 DANIEL JAMES (1994) (S ) 02:10.07 445 Portsmouth Northsea
3 SCOTT James (1991) (S ) 03:02.65 161 Basingstoke Blue Fins

Event: 25. 100m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (C ), C

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WARD Maria (1975) (C ) 01:51.80 119 West Wight

Event: 25. 100m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (E ), E

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 CHARMAN Judith (1967) (E ) 01:29.19 235 Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 25. 100m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (F ), F

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 PATEL Jacqueline (1960) (F ) 01:59.50 97 Kings Cormorants

Event: 25. 100m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (S ), S

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 JERRAM Bethany (1995) (S ) 01:11.73 452 West Wight

Event: 26. 100m Butterfly, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (F ), F

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 VELA Stan (1962) (F ) 01:06.30 390 Ruislip & Northwood
2 DOLLERY Olly (1963) (F ) 01:29.50 158 West Wight

Event: 26. 100m Butterfly, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (J ), J

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 STEPHENS Peter (1947) (J ) 01:42.68 105 Royal Navy

Event: 26. 100m Butterfly, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (S ), S

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 HUNT Rhys (1992) (S ) 01:05.07 413 West Wight
2 BARRINGTON-WHITE Henry (1994) (S ) 01:11.06 317 West Wight

Event: 27. 50m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (B ), B

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SEXTON Katy (1982) (B ) 00:30.22 615 Windsor
2 JOHNSON Kirsty (1981) (B ) 00:32.21 507 Bracknell & Wokingham

Event: 27. 50m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (C ), C

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MCCARTHY Joanne (1976) (C ) 00:41.37 239 Isle of Wight Marlins

Event: 27. 50m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (D ), D

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 ALDRIDGE Sarah (1971) (D ) 00:37.35 325 Southampton Water Polo
2 FLETCHER Helen (1972) (D ) 00:44.28 195 West Wight
3 MASTERSON Karen (1972) (D ) 00:45.70 177 Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 27. 50m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (E ), E

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 O`DEA Karen (1969) (E ) 00:41.36 239 Ruislip & Northwood
2 CHARMAN Judith (1967) (E ) 00:45.63 178 Ruislip & Northwood
3 TILLMAN Claire (1967) (E ) 00:51.11 127 Isle of Wight Marlins

Event: 27. 50m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (F ), F

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 PATEL Jacqueline (1960) (F ) 01:00.63 76 Kings Cormorants
2 MILES Gillian (1960) (F ) 01:06.62 57 Bristol Henleaze

Event: 27. 50m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (G ), G

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 GOODAIR Christine (1957) (G ) 00:45.48 180 Kings Cormorants
2 BUTTERWORTH Karen (1958) (G ) 00:50.98 128 Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 27. 50m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (K ), K

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 JOHNSON Rosemary (1940) (K ) 01:01.80 71 Isle of Wight Marlins
2 REINICKE Helga (1942) (K ) 01:02.67 68 SSGNeptun-Germering

Event: 27. 50m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (L ), L

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BALL Jenny (1938) (L ) 00:56.67 93 Isle of Wight Marlins

Event: 27. 50m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (M ), M

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 ASHER Jane (1931) (M ) 00:50.29 133 Kings Cormorants
2 KITSON Jean (1934) (M ) 01:03.49 66 Brixham

Event: 27. 50m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (S ), S

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 HEWISON Melissa (1994) (S ) 00:36.92 337 Isle of Wight Marlins
2 LOBBAN Gemma (1990) (S ) 00:46.97 163 Royal Navy

Event: 28. 50m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (A ), A

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 CARROLL Keiron (1989) (A ) 00:30.67 400 Isle of Wight Marlins
2 CHALLIS Shaun (1987) (A ) 00:31.39 373 UK Fire
3 ALCHIN Michael (1987) (A ) 00:32.00 352 Isle of Wight Marlins

Event: 28. 50m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (B ), B

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 ROYAL Richard (1980) (B ) 00:36.49 237 West London Penguins

Event: 28. 50m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (F ), F

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 VELA Stan (1962) (F ) 00:30.92 391 Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 28. 50m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (G ), G

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SCOTT Antony (1959) (G ) 00:39.48 187 Basingstoke Blue Fins

Event: 28. 50m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (J ), J

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WEEDON Peter (1949) (J ) 00:44.13 134 Jersey Swimming
2 WILSON Roy (1946) (J ) 00:59.04 56 Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 28. 50m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (K ), K

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 PALMER Robert (1944) (K ) 00:44.89 127 Otter

Event: 28. 50m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (L ), L

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 REINICKE Walter (1939) (L ) 00:57.80 59 SSGNeptun-Germering
2 GODDARD Michael (1936) (L ) 01:02.44 47 Ruislip & Northwood
3 CLARKE Raymond (1937) (L ) 01:05.44 41 Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 28. 50m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (S ), S

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BLACKMAN David (1995) (S ) 00:29.45 452 Isle of Wight Swim Team
2 BARBER Matthew (1994) (S ) 00:32.44 338 West Wight
3 BARRINGTON-WHITE Henry (1994) (S ) 00:35.38 260 West Wight

Event: 29. 100m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (A ), A

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 VRAIN Camille (1988) (A ) 01:29.56 343 West London Penguins
2 MILES Emma (1988) (A ) 01:34.36 293 Royal Navy

Event: 29. 100m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (E ), E

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 O`DEA Karen (1969) (E ) 01:31.08 326 Ruislip & Northwood
2 TILLMAN Claire (1967) (E ) 01:51.58 177 Isle of Wight Marlins

Event: 29. 100m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (F ), F

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 PATEL Jacqueline (1960) (F ) 01:51.28 178 Kings Cormorants
2 KIRNER Jill (1960) (F ) 02:01.12 138 Ruislip & Northwood
3 SPELMAN Ann (1961) (F ) 02:25.63 79 Havant & Waterlooville

Event: 29. 100m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (G ), G

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 GOODAIR Christine (1957) (G ) 01:53.47 168 Kings Cormorants
2 BUTTERWORTH Karen (1958) (G ) 02:02.55 133 Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 29. 100m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (H ), H

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SHEKHDAR Jane (1951) (H ) 01:54.70 163 Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 29. 100m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (K ), K

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 REINICKE Helga (1942) (K ) 02:31.52 70 SSGNeptun-Germering

Event: 29. 100m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (M ), M

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 ASHER Jane (1931) (M ) 02:06.82 120 Kings Cormorants

Event: 29. 100m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (S ), S

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 JERRAM Bethany (1995) (S ) 01:30.46 332 West Wight

Event: 30. 100m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (C ), C

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SWIFT Andrew (1978) (C ) 01:18.77 351 West London Penguins

Event: 30. 100m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (F ), F

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 VELA Stan (1962) (F ) 01:21.92 312 Ruislip & Northwood
2 POPOV Nicolas (1961) (F ) 01:26.64 264 West Wight

Event: 30. 100m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (H ), H

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MESI PAOLO (1954) (H ) 01:45.69 145 Nuotot Academy

Event: 30. 100m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (J ), J

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 GRIFFITHS Geraint (1948) (J ) 01:53.07 118 Leicester Masters

Event: 30. 100m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (K ), K

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 O`DEA Joe (1940) (K ) 01:52.98 119 Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 30. 100m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (L ), L

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 REINICKE Walter (1939) (L ) 02:03.11 92 SSGNeptun-Germering
2 CLARKE Raymond (1937) (L ) 02:17.06 66 Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 31. 4x50m Medley Relay, Female, 120 years, HDW, 08/02/2014

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 West Wight 02:38.77 -- West Wight
2 Ruislip & Northwood 02:43.46 -- Ruislip & Northwood
-- IOW Marlins A DSQ -- Isle of Wight Marlins

Event: 33. 4x50m Medley Relay, Male, 120 years, HDW, 08/02/2014

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 West Wight 02:16.02 -- West Wight
2 West London Penguins 02:26.09 -- West London Penguins
3 Ruislip & Northwood 02:27.12 -- Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 35. 4x50m Medley Relay, Mixed, 120 years, HDW, 08/02/2014

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 West London Penguins 02:17.67 -- West London Penguins
2 Ruislip & Northwood 02:21.95 -- Ruislip & Northwood
3 West Wight 02:23.69 -- West Wight

Event: 36. 4x50m Medley Relay, Mixed, 200 years, HDW, 08/02/2014

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 Ruislip & Northwood 03:04.01 -- Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 37. 25m Freestyle 'dash', Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (B ), B

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
-- JOHNSON Kirsty (1981) (B ) DNS -- Bracknell & Wokingham

Event: 37. 25m Freestyle 'dash', Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (C ), C

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MCCARTHY Joanne (1976) (C ) 00:15.24 -- Isle of Wight Marlins
2 WARD Maria (1975) (C ) 00:17.50 -- West Wight

Event: 37. 25m Freestyle 'dash', Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (D ), D

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 ALDRIDGE Sarah (1971) (D ) 00:13.45 -- Southampton Water Polo
2 FLETCHER Helen (1972) (D ) 00:15.35 -- West Wight
3 MASTERSON Karen (1972) (D ) 00:16.07 -- Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 37. 25m Freestyle 'dash', Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (E ), E

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 O`DEA Karen (1969) (E ) 00:14.73 -- Ruislip & Northwood
2 CHARMAN Judith (1967) (E ) 00:14.94 -- Ruislip & Northwood
3 TILLMAN Claire (1967) (E ) 00:19.12 -- Isle of Wight Marlins

Event: 37. 25m Freestyle 'dash', Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (F ), F

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 PATEL Jacqueline (1960) (F ) 00:18.38 -- Kings Cormorants
2 SPELMAN Ann (1961) (F ) 00:21.86 -- Havant & Waterlooville
3 MILES Gillian (1960) (F ) 00:21.95 -- Bristol Henleaze

Event: 37. 25m Freestyle 'dash', Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (G ), G

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 GOODAIR Christine (1957) (G ) 00:16.71 -- Kings Cormorants
2 BUTTERWORTH Karen (1958) (G ) 00:19.13 -- Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 37. 25m Freestyle 'dash', Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (H ), H

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SHEKHDAR Jane (1951) (H ) 00:19.00 -- Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 37. 25m Freestyle 'dash', Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (K ), K

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 JOHNSON Rosemary (1940) (K ) 00:24.19 -- Isle of Wight Marlins
2 REINICKE Helga (1942) (K ) 00:32.03 -- SSGNeptun-Germering

Event: 37. 25m Freestyle 'dash', Female, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (S ), S

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 LOBBAN Gemma (1990) (S ) 00:16.95 -- Royal Navy

Event: 38. 25m Freestyle 'dash', Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (A ), A

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 CARROLL Keiron (1989) (A ) 00:12.14 -- Isle of Wight Marlins
-- ALCHIN Michael (1987) (A ) DSQ -- Isle of Wight Marlins

Event: 38. 25m Freestyle 'dash', Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (B ), B

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 LAMBERT Matthew (1981) (B ) 00:12.14 -- Brighton Dolphins
2 ROYAL Richard (1980) (B ) 00:14.14 -- West London Penguins
3 WAHAB Charles (1982) (B ) 00:16.14 -- West London Penguins

Event: 38. 25m Freestyle 'dash', Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (C ), C

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 GROVES Ian (1979) (C ) 00:14.81 -- Seaclose SC
-- SWIFT Andrew (1978) (C ) DSQ -- West London Penguins

Event: 38. 25m Freestyle 'dash', Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (E ), E

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SHAH Chetan (1969) (E ) 00:14.49 -- Ruislip & Northwood
2 PURCELL James (1966) (E ) 00:15.48 -- Ruislip & Northwood
3 SPICER Duncan (1966) (E ) 00:15.56 -- Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 38. 25m Freestyle 'dash', Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (F ), F

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 VELA Stan (1962) (F ) 00:12.52 -- Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 38. 25m Freestyle 'dash', Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (H ), H

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MESI PAOLO (1954) (H ) 00:15.90 -- Nuotot Academy
2 ROBJANT Tony (1951) (H ) 00:17.13 -- Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 38. 25m Freestyle 'dash', Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (J ), J

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WEEDON Peter (1949) (J ) 00:15.90 -- Jersey Swimming
2 WILSON Roy (1946) (J ) 00:20.45 -- Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 38. 25m Freestyle 'dash', Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (K ), K

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BEECH Jeffrey (1943) (K ) 00:18.50 -- Camp Hill Edwardians
2 O`DEA Joe (1940) (K ) 00:22.23 -- Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 38. 25m Freestyle 'dash', Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (L ), L

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 REINICKE Walter (1939) (L ) 00:20.21 -- SSGNeptun-Germering
2 GODDARD Michael (1936) (L ) 00:20.31 -- Ruislip & Northwood

Event: 38. 25m Freestyle 'dash', Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (N ), N

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
-- MILLER Barney (1929) (N ) DNS -- Isle of Wight Marlins

Event: 38. 25m Freestyle 'dash', Male, All Ages, HDW, 08/02/2014 Age Group result (S ), S

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BLACKMAN David (1995) (S ) 00:12.38 -- Isle of Wight Swim Team
2 BARRINGTON-WHITE Henry (1994) (S ) 00:13.13 -- West Wight